Group Members

Tel: (+44 1334) 46+ext.     Fax: (+44 1334) 463104
E-mail: email@st-andrews.ac.uk

 

Teaching Staff

Name email ext.
Ian Bonnell iab1 3140 ERC Advanced Grant Holder
Andrew Cameron acc4 3147 FP7-SPACE Project Coordinator
Claudia Cyganowski cc243 1672
Martin Dominik md35 3068
Simon Driver spd3
Christiane Helling ch80 1666 ERC Starting Grant Holder
Keith Horne kdh1 3322
Moira Jardine mmj 3146
Aleks Scholz as110 1668 Observatory Director
Anne-Marie Weijmans amw23 2823
Vivienne Wild vw8 1680 ERC Starting Grant Holder
Peter Woitke pw31 1681 FP7-SPACE Project Coordinator
Kenneth Wood kw25 3116
HongSheng Zhao hz4 3135

Postdoctoral Fellows

Name email ext.
Duncan Forgan dhf3 3439
Scott Gregory sg64 3115 STFC Ernest Rutherford Fellow
William Lucas wel2 3053
Annelies Mortier am352 3053
Milena Pawlik mp84 3053
Rita Tojeiro rmftr 3115 STFC Ernest Rutherford Fellow
Bert Vandenbroucke bv7 3053
Carolina Villarreal D’Angelo csvd 3053

Research Students

Name email ext.
Josh Argyle ja66 3151
Indranil Banik ib45 3142
Dominic Bates db217 3142
Nicholas Boardman nfb 3374
Inna Bozhinova inb 3151
Chris Duckworth cd201 3142
Roberto Figuera Jaimes rjfj 3142
Kirstin Hay kh97 3091
Tim Hewlett th51 3151
Gabriella Hodosán gh53 3151
Alistair Hodson aoh2 3374
Graham Lee gl239 3091
Lisa Lehmann ltl 3091
Kristin Lund kblg 3091
Maya Petkova map32 3151
Gerardo Felipe Ramon fgr2 3091
Carl Roberts cr214 3142
Nicole Schanche ns81 3091
Romas Smilgys rs202 3091
David Starkey ds207 3151
Layth Tajuldeen ltht 3142
Meng Yang my38 3142

Non-Teaching Staff and Associates

Name email ext.
Dick Carson trc
Ron Hilditch rwh Honorary Reader
Irina Leonhardt il4 3103 Scientific Officer
Alan Penny ap22 2813 Honorary Reader
Roger Stapleton jrs 3216 Honorary Scientific Officer
Ian Taylor iat 3141
Fiona Vincent fv

 

Former Group Members

2016

Joanna Barnes, Noelia Jimenez, Guillaume Laibe, Joe Llama, Jairo Mendez-Abreu, Laura Rigon, Paul Rimmer, Isabel Rodriguez Barrera, Kate Rowlands, Victor See, Aurora Sicilia-Aguilar, Nathalie Thureau, Irena Vorgul.

2015

Claire Davies, Diego Falceta-Goncavles, Rim Fares, Jane Greaves, Raphaelle Haywood, John Ilee, Adriana de Lorenzo-Caceres Rodriguez, Craig Stark, Carolin Villforth.

2014

Mehmet Alpaslan, Jeremy Barber, Peter Dodds, Tom Lloyd Evans, Markus Hundertmark, Diana Juncher, Christine Liebig, Jack O’Malley-James, Neil Parley, Aline Vidotto.

2013

James Briggs, David Brown, Paul Browne, Lee Kelvin, Pauline Lang, John MacLachlan, Grant Miller.

2012

David Bajek, Becky Enoch, Colin Johnstone, Aaron Robotham.

2011

Martin Feix, Katharine Johnston, Ettore Pedretti, Marina Vika, Carsten Weidner.

2010

Philippe Delorme, David Hill, Noé Kains, Xufen Wu.

2009

Ewan Cameron, Leslie Hebb, Nickolas Moekel, Dieter Poelman, Aleks Scholz, Chris Sheehan, Rowan Smith, Alexis Smith, Eric Stempels, Spyridon Talaganis.

Pre-2009

Alasdair Allan, Paul Allen, Khalid Alsubai, Garry Angus, Phil Armitage, Raymundo Baptista, John Barnes, Paul Bennie, Dan Bramich, Edward Cackett, Alison Campbell, Huilai Cao, Sandi Catalan, Paul Clark, Stefan Collier, Nick Cross, Clare Dobbs, Nick Drake, Nick Dunstone, Katrina Exter, Miguel Ferreira, Luigi Gallo, Mike Goad, Emilios Harlaftis, Volkmar Holzwarth, Ben Hood, Gaitee Hussain, Sandra Jeffers, Simon Jeffery, Chris Jomaron, Stephen Kane, Leonid Kitchatinov, Kirk Korista, Chris Leigh, Dave Lemon, Joe Liske, Tim Lister, Pierre Maxted, Tommy McIvor, David Moore, Kieran O’Brien, Mark O’Dell, Mark O’Sullivan, Kevin Pearson, Graham Pointer, Chris Poulton, Ken Rice, Thomas Robitaille, Warren Skidmore, Danny Steeghs, Martin Still, Rachel Street, Neil Symington, Peter Thacker, Michael Truss, Yianni Tsapras, Yvonne Unruh, Steve Vine, Sonja Vrielmann, Christironna Walker, Ignaz Wanders, Albert Washuettl, Rudy Wijnands, Michael Willis, Rosie Wyse.