Group Members

Tel: (+44 1334) 46+ext. Fax: (+44 1334) 463104
E-mail: email@st-andrews.ac.uk

 

Teaching Staff

Name email ext.
Ian Bonnell iab1 3140 Deputy Director of Teaching
Andrew Cameron acc4 3147
Claudia Cyganowski cc243 1672
Martin Dominik md35 3068
Simon Driver spd3
Duncan Forgan dhf3 3115
Christiane Helling ch80 1666 Director Centre for Exoplanet Science
Keith Horne kdh1 3322
Moira Jardine mmj 3146
Aleks Scholz as110 1668 Observatory Director
Rita Tojeiro rmftr 3115 STFC Ernest Rutherford Fellow
Anne-Marie Weijmans amw23 2823 Director of PGT Studies
Vivienne Wild vw8 1680 Director of Equality & Diversity
Peter Woitke pw31 1681
Kenneth Wood kw25 3116
HongSheng Zhao hz4 3135

 

Postdoctoral Fellows

Name email ext.
William Lucas wel2 3053
Camilo Penaloza Cabrera chpc1 3053
Paula Teixeira psdvt 3053
Bert Vandenbroucke bv7 3053

 

Research Students

Name email ext.
Fran Bartolic fb90 3151
Dominic Bates db217 3053
Chris Duckworth cd201 3151
Elliott Fogg ecf3 3053
Oliver Herbort coh35 3053
Lisa Lehmann ltl 3053
Peter Leith pl27 3053
Kristin Lund kblg 3151
Tatiana Pavlidou tp32 3151
Sam Pearson sp246 3053
Carl Roberts cr214 3053
Dominic Samra dbss3 3053
Nicole Schanche ns81 3053
Rose Waugh rw47 3053
Meng Yang my38 3151
Suinan Zhang sz57 3053
Yirui Zheng yz69 3053

 

Non-Teaching Staff and Associates

Name email ext.
Dick Carson trc
Ron Hilditch rwh Honorary Reader
Irina Leonhardt il4 3103 Scientific Officer
Alan Penny ap22 07804-
670620
Honorary Reader
Roger Stapleton jrs 3216 Honorary Scientific Officer
Ian Taylor iat 3141
Fiona Vincent fv

 

Former Group Members

2018

Milena Pawlik, Will Rocha, Annelies Mortier, Scott Gregory, Roberto Figuera Jaimes, Kirstin Hay, Maya Petkova, Gerardo Ramon Fox, Romas Smilgys, Idranil Banik, Tim Hewlett, Layth Tajuldeen, Carolina Villarreal D’Angelo.

2017

Josh Argyle, Nicholas Boardman, Inna Bozhinova, Gabriella Hodosán, Alistair Hodson, Graham Lee, David Starkey.

2016

Joanna Barnes, Noelia Jimenez, Guillaume Laibe, Joe Llama, Jairo Mendez-Abreu, Laura Rigon, Paul Rimmer, Isabel Rodriguez Barrera, Kate Rowlands, Victor See, Aurora Sicilia-Aguilar, Nathalie Thureau, Irena Vorgul.

2015

Claire Davies, Diego Falceta-Goncavles, Rim Fares, Jane Greaves, Raphaelle Haywood, John Ilee, Adriana de Lorenzo-Caceres Rodriguez, Craig Stark, Carolin Villforth.

2014

Mehmet Alpaslan, Jeremy Barber, Peter Dodds, Tom Lloyd Evans, Markus Hundertmark, Diana Juncher, Christine Liebig, Jack O’Malley-James, Neil Parley, Aline Vidotto.

2013

James Briggs, David Brown, Paul Browne, Lee Kelvin, Pauline Lang, John MacLachlan, Grant Miller.

2012

David Bajek, Becky Enoch, Colin Johnstone, Aaron Robotham.

2011

Martin Feix, Katharine Johnston, Ettore Pedretti, Marina Vika, Carsten Weidner.

2010

Philippe Delorme, David Hill, Noé Kains, Xufen Wu.

2009

Ewan Cameron, Leslie Hebb, Nickolas Moekel, Dieter Poelman, Aleks Scholz, Chris Sheehan, Rowan Smith, Alexis Smith, Eric Stempels, Spyridon Talaganis.

Pre-2009

Alasdair Allan, Paul Allen, Khalid Alsubai, Garry Angus, Phil Armitage, Raymundo Baptista, John Barnes, Paul Bennie, Dan Bramich, Edward Cackett, Alison Campbell, Huilai Cao, Sandi Catalan, Paul Clark, Stefan Collier, Nick Cross, Clare Dobbs, Nick Drake, Nick Dunstone, Katrina Exter, Miguel Ferreira, Luigi Gallo, Mike Goad, Emilios Harlaftis, Volkmar Holzwarth, Ben Hood, Gaitee Hussain, Sandra Jeffers, Simon Jeffery, Chris Jomaron, Stephen Kane, Leonid Kitchatinov, Kirk Korista, Chris Leigh, Dave Lemon, Joe Liske, Tim Lister, Pierre Maxted, Tommy McIvor, David Moore, Kieran O’Brien, Mark O’Dell, Mark O’Sullivan, Kevin Pearson, Graham Pointer, Chris Poulton, Ken Rice, Thomas Robitaille, Warren Skidmore, Danny Steeghs, Martin Still, Rachel Street, Neil Symington, Peter Thacker, Michael Truss, Yianni Tsapras, Yvonne Unruh, Steve Vine, Sonja Vrielmann, Christironna Walker, Ignaz Wanders, Albert Washuettl, Rudy Wijnands, Michael Willis, Rosie Wyse.